Kayle Build, Runes & Counters Guide for top Kayle (2024)

Kayle Build, Runes & Counters Guide for top Kayle (1)

top

86.1%0.3%12.1%0.4%1.1%

Kayle Build, Runes & Counters Guide for top Kayle (7)

EMERALD+

Patch

14.9

Ranked

Solo/Duo

Kayle Build, Runes & Counters Guide for top Kayle (8)

GLOBAL

Average Emerald+ Win Rate:

50.12

%

?

Emerald+ Champions Analysed: 459,226

?

  1. LoL Tier List
  2. Kayle Build

Kayle Build, Runes & Counters Guide for top Kayle (9)

Kayle Build, Runes & Counters Guide for top Kayle (10)

A

59%

Kayle Build, Runes & Counters Guide for top Kayle (11)

P

Kayle Build, Runes & Counters Guide for top Kayle (12)

Q

Kayle Build, Runes & Counters Guide for top Kayle (13)

W

Kayle Build, Runes & Counters Guide for top Kayle (14)

E

Kayle Build, Runes & Counters Guide for top Kayle (15)

R

Kayle top has a 52.17% win rate in Emerald+ on Patch 14.9 coming in at rank 15 of 75 and graded A Tier on the LoL Tierlist. The best Kayle players have a 56.88% win rate with an average rank of Diamond I on the Kayle Leaderboard. Below is a detailed breakdown of the Kayle build, runes & counters.

52.17

%

Win Rate

-0.53

%

WR Delta

?

52.7

%

Game Avg WR

?

2.75

%

Pick Rate

A

Tier

?

15

/

75

Rank

1.11

%

Ban Rate

1,265

Games

Kayle Build
Kayle Leaderboard
Kayle Counters

Highest Win Build

Most Common Build

Skill Priority

?

Kayle Build, Runes & Counters Guide for top Kayle (16)

E

Kayle Build, Runes & Counters Guide for top Kayle (17)

W

Kayle Build, Runes & Counters Guide for top Kayle (18)

Q

55% Win Rate 40 Games

Summoner Spells

Kayle Build, Runes & Counters Guide for top Kayle (19)

Kayle Build, Runes & Counters Guide for top Kayle (20)

59.76% Win Rate 82 Games

Skill Order

?

Kayle Build, Runes & Counters Guide for top Kayle (21)

Q

1

4

5

7

9

Kayle Build, Runes & Counters Guide for top Kayle (22)

W

3

14

15

Kayle Build, Runes & Counters Guide for top Kayle (23)

E

2

8

10

12

13

Kayle Build, Runes & Counters Guide for top Kayle (24)

R

6

11

71.43% Win Rate 28 Games

Primary Runes

Kayle Build, Runes & Counters Guide for top Kayle (25)

Kayle Build, Runes & Counters Guide for top Kayle (26)

Kayle Build, Runes & Counters Guide for top Kayle (27)

Kayle Build, Runes & Counters Guide for top Kayle (28)

Kayle Build, Runes & Counters Guide for top Kayle (29)

Kayle Build, Runes & Counters Guide for top Kayle (30)

Kayle Build, Runes & Counters Guide for top Kayle (31)

Kayle Build, Runes & Counters Guide for top Kayle (32)

Kayle Build, Runes & Counters Guide for top Kayle (33)

Kayle Build, Runes & Counters Guide for top Kayle (34)

Kayle Build, Runes & Counters Guide for top Kayle (35)

Kayle Build, Runes & Counters Guide for top Kayle (36)

Kayle Build, Runes & Counters Guide for top Kayle (37)

Secondary

Kayle Build, Runes & Counters Guide for top Kayle (38)

Kayle Build, Runes & Counters Guide for top Kayle (39)

Kayle Build, Runes & Counters Guide for top Kayle (40)

Kayle Build, Runes & Counters Guide for top Kayle (41)

Kayle Build, Runes & Counters Guide for top Kayle (42)

Kayle Build, Runes & Counters Guide for top Kayle (43)

Kayle Build, Runes & Counters Guide for top Kayle (44)

Kayle Build, Runes & Counters Guide for top Kayle (45)

Kayle Build, Runes & Counters Guide for top Kayle (46)

52.57% Win Rate

681 Games

?

Stat Mods

Kayle Build, Runes & Counters Guide for top Kayle (47)

Kayle Build, Runes & Counters Guide for top Kayle (48)

Kayle Build, Runes & Counters Guide for top Kayle (49)

Kayle Build, Runes & Counters Guide for top Kayle (50)

Kayle Build, Runes & Counters Guide for top Kayle (51)

Kayle Build, Runes & Counters Guide for top Kayle (52)

Kayle Build, Runes & Counters Guide for top Kayle (53)

Kayle Build, Runes & Counters Guide for top Kayle (54)

Kayle Build, Runes & Counters Guide for top Kayle (55)

LEGEND:

Overall

Diamond+

Emerald

Platinum

Gold

Silver

Bronze

Iron

Max Days

7 Days

14 Days

Today

Smooth

Counters

CommonCommon Matchup

StrongStrong Against

WeakWeak Against

DeltaDelta

Synergy

CommonCommon Teammates

GoodGood Synergy

BadBad Synergy

DeltaSynergy Delta

Normalised DeltaNormalised Synergy Delta

Kayle Build, Runes & Counters Guide for top Kayle (69)

Counter

Win Rate

Delta 1

?

Delta 2

?

Pick Rate

Games

Kayle Build, Runes & Counters Guide for top Kayle (70)

Counter

Win Rate

Delta 1

?

Delta 2

?

Pick Rate

Games

Kayle Build, Runes & Counters Guide for top Kayle (71)

Counter

Win Rate

Delta 1

?

Delta 2

?

Pick Rate

Games

Kayle Build, Runes & Counters Guide for top Kayle (72)

Counter

Win Rate

Delta 1

?

Delta 2

?

Pick Rate

Games

Kayle Build, Runes & Counters Guide for top Kayle (73)

Counter

Win Rate

Delta 1

?

Delta 2

?

Pick Rate

Games

Summoner

Spells

Win Rate

Pick Rate

Games

Starting Items

Starting Item Sets

Starting

Items Sets

Win Rate

Pick Rate

Games

Early Items (10 min)

Early Item Sets (10 min)

Early Items

(10 min)

Win Rate

Pick Rate

Games

Sets With
Boots

ExactExact Item Count

?

BuiltActually Built Sets

?

ExtrapolatedExtrapolated Sets

?

CombinedCombined Sets

?

1

2

3

4

5

1

2

3

4

5

6

2+

3+

4+

5

2+

3+

4+

5+

6

-2

-3

-4

-5

-2

-3

-4

-5

-6

-2+

-3+

-4+

-2+

-3+

-4+

-5+

Kayle Build, Runes & Counters Guide for top Kayle (74)

Kayle Build, Runes & Counters Guide for top Kayle (75)

Kayle Build, Runes & Counters Guide for top Kayle (76)

Kayle Build, Runes & Counters Guide for top Kayle (77)

Kayle Build, Runes & Counters Guide for top Kayle (78)

Kayle Build, Runes & Counters Guide for top Kayle (79)

Kayle Build, Runes & Counters Guide for top Kayle (80)

Kayle Build, Runes & Counters Guide for top Kayle (81)

Kayle Build, Runes & Counters Guide for top Kayle (82)

Kayle Build, Runes & Counters Guide for top Kayle (83)

Kayle Build, Runes & Counters Guide for top Kayle (84)

Kayle Build, Runes & Counters Guide for top Kayle (85)

Kayle Build, Runes & Counters Guide for top Kayle (86)

Kayle Build, Runes & Counters Guide for top Kayle (87)

Kayle Build, Runes & Counters Guide for top Kayle (88)

Kayle Build, Runes & Counters Guide for top Kayle (89)

Kayle Build, Runes & Counters Guide for top Kayle (90)

Kayle Build, Runes & Counters Guide for top Kayle (91)

Kayle Build, Runes & Counters Guide for top Kayle (92)

Kayle Build, Runes & Counters Guide for top Kayle (93)

Kayle Build, Runes & Counters Guide for top Kayle (94)

Kayle Build, Runes & Counters Guide for top Kayle (95)

Kayle Build, Runes & Counters Guide for top Kayle (96)

Kayle Build, Runes & Counters Guide for top Kayle (97)

Kayle Build, Runes & Counters Guide for top Kayle (98)

Kayle Build, Runes & Counters Guide for top Kayle (99)

Kayle Build, Runes & Counters Guide for top Kayle (100)

Kayle Build, Runes & Counters Guide for top Kayle (101)

Click Items Below to Filter Builds by Item and Item Buy Position

Item

1

Win Rate

Pick Rate

Games

Time

Boots

Win Rate

Pick Rate

Games

Time

Item

2

Win Rate

Pick Rate

Games

Time

Item

3

Win Rate

Pick Rate

Games

Time

Item

4

Win Rate

Pick Rate

Games

Time

Item

5

Win Rate

Pick Rate

Games

Time

Popular

Items

Win Rate

Pick Rate

Games

Time

Winning

Items

Win Rate

Pick Rate

Games

Time

All

Items

Win Rate

Pick Rate

Games

Time

Overview

Level 6+

Level 10+

Level 15+

Click Keystones Below to Filter Builds

Overview

Highest Win Rune Page

Most Picked Rune Page

Win Rate

Pick Rate

Games

Win Rate

Pick Rate

Games

Win Rate

Pick Rate

Games

Win Rate

Pick Rate

Games

Win Rate

Pick Rate

Games

Win Rate

Pick Rate

Games

Win Rate

Pick Rate

Games

Win Rate

Pick Rate

Games

ObjectiveSecureYield
%Win %%Win %
Blue Side50.4351.25
Red Side49.5753.11
First Blood48.5461.451.4643.47
First Tower42.4575.6157.2334.67
First Inhibitor38.594.4646.0914.75
First Herald40.6370.0454.3938.08
First Baron35.187.8442.3723.32
First Drake49.863.3349.8841.05
First Drake & Herald22.5376.4929.7229.79
Dragon Soul10.9990.6515.6520.71
Air Soul1.2693.752.9210.81
Chemtech Soul1.58851.9816
Earth Soul2.1392.592.6115.15
Fire Soul1.991.672.5315.63
Hextech Soul1.98922.6929.41
Water Soul2.1388.892.9235.14

Best on Kayle
Last 7 Day Performance

Analyzing 3,831 games played by the top 426 Kayle players worldwide over the last 7 days. The average rank of these top Kayle players was Diamond I .

Taking into account win rate and summoner rank Kayle is ranked 88 amongst all champions in the hands of an expert.

Maximum 50 summoners are used per region with a minimum of Diamond IV and 50 games played on Kayle to be eligible.

Kayle Leaderboard

Name

Win

Games

1

Kayle Build, Runes & Counters Guide for top Kayle (102)

CH

69%

78

Kayle Build, Runes & Counters Guide for top Kayle (103)

eune

2

Kayle Build, Runes & Counters Guide for top Kayle (104)

CH

65%

125

Kayle Build, Runes & Counters Guide for top Kayle (105)

eune

3

Kayle Build, Runes & Counters Guide for top Kayle (106)

CH

68%

56

Kayle Build, Runes & Counters Guide for top Kayle (107)

br

4

Kayle Build, Runes & Counters Guide for top Kayle (108)

CH

73%

95

Kayle Build, Runes & Counters Guide for top Kayle (109)

br

6

Kayle Build, Runes & Counters Guide for top Kayle (112)

CH

76%

55

Kayle Build, Runes & Counters Guide for top Kayle (113)

lan

7

Kayle Build, Runes & Counters Guide for top Kayle (114)

GM

73%

201

Kayle Build, Runes & Counters Guide for top Kayle (115)

euw

8

Kayle Build, Runes & Counters Guide for top Kayle (116)

CH

67%

108

Kayle Build, Runes & Counters Guide for top Kayle (117)

br

10

Kayle Build, Runes & Counters Guide for top Kayle (120)

GM

70%

56

Kayle Build, Runes & Counters Guide for top Kayle (121)

eune

12

Kayle Build, Runes & Counters Guide for top Kayle (124)

CH

60%

98

Kayle Build, Runes & Counters Guide for top Kayle (125)

eune

Click For Full Kayle Leaderboard

Kayle Resources

Pros.lol

Check out the latest Kayle Probuilds from the worlds top pro players.

XDX.gg

Lighting fast summoner profiles can be found at the new dedicated site XDX.gg.

Mobalytics

Quality alternative Kayle build stats and more from our friends at Mobalytics.

Kayle Stats

Physical Damage:

8,124

48 / 75

Magic Damage:

12,582

28 / 75

True Damage:

480

46 / 75

Total Damage:

21,188

42 / 75

Damage Taken:

23,014

63 / 75

Healing:

7,402

30 / 75

Kills:

5.04

45 / 75

Deaths:

5.63

46 / 75

Assists:

5.02

46 / 75

Max Kill Spree:

2.37

49 / 75

Gold:

12,254

7 / 75

Minions Killed:

206.08

3 / 75

Jungle CS:

12.65

4 / 75

LoL Champion Builds

Kayle vs Aatrox Build

Kayle vs Ahri Build

Kayle vs Akali Build

Kayle vs Akshan Build

Kayle vs Alistar Build

Kayle vs Amumu Build

Kayle vs Anivia Build

Kayle vs Annie Build

Kayle vs Aphelios Build

Kayle vs Ashe Build

Kayle vs Aurelion Sol Build

Kayle vs Azir Build

Kayle vs Bard Build

Kayle vs Bel'Veth Build

Kayle vs Blitzcrank Build

Kayle vs Brand Build

Kayle vs Braum Build

Kayle vs Briar Build

Kayle vs Caitlyn Build

Kayle vs Camille Build

Kayle vs Cassiopeia Build

Kayle vs Cho'Gath Build

Kayle vs Corki Build

Kayle vs Darius Build

Kayle vs Diana Build

Kayle vs Draven Build

Kayle vs Dr. Mundo Build

Kayle vs Ekko Build

Kayle vs Elise Build

Kayle vs Evelynn Build

Kayle vs Ezreal Build

Kayle vs Fiddlesticks Build

Kayle vs Fiora Build

Kayle vs Fizz Build

Kayle vs Galio Build

Kayle vs Gangplank Build

Kayle vs Garen Build

Kayle vs Gnar Build

Kayle vs Gragas Build

Kayle vs Graves Build

Kayle vs Gwen Build

Kayle vs Hecarim Build

Kayle vs Heimerdinger Build

Kayle vs Hwei Build

Kayle vs Illaoi Build

Kayle vs Irelia Build

Kayle vs Ivern Build

Kayle vs Janna Build

Kayle vs Jarvan IV Build

Kayle vs Jax Build

Kayle vs Jayce Build

Kayle vs Jhin Build

Kayle vs Jinx Build

Kayle vs Kai'Sa Build

Kayle vs Kalista Build

Kayle vs Karma Build

Kayle vs Karthus Build

Kayle vs Kassadin Build

Kayle vs Katarina Build

Kayle vs Kayn Build

Kayle vs Kennen Build

Kayle vs Kha'Zix Build

Kayle vs Kindred Build

Kayle vs Kled Build

Kayle vs Kog'Maw Build

Kayle vs K'Sante Build

Kayle vs LeBlanc Build

Kayle vs Lee Sin Build

Kayle vs Leona Build

Kayle vs Lillia Build

Kayle vs Lissandra Build

Kayle vs Lucian Build

Kayle vs Lulu Build

Kayle vs Lux Build

Kayle vs Malphite Build

Kayle vs Malzahar Build

Kayle vs Maokai Build

Kayle vs Master Yi Build

Kayle vs Milio Build

Kayle vs Miss Fortune Build

Kayle vs Mordekaiser Build

Kayle vs Morgana Build

Kayle vs Naafiri Build

Kayle vs Nami Build

Kayle vs Nasus Build

Kayle vs Nautilus Build

Kayle vs Neeko Build

Kayle vs Nidalee Build

Kayle vs Nilah Build

Kayle vs Nocturne Build

Kayle vs Olaf Build

Kayle vs Orianna Build

Kayle vs Ornn Build

Kayle vs Pantheon Build

Kayle vs Poppy Build

Kayle vs Pyke Build

Kayle vs Qiyana Build

Kayle vs Quinn Build

Kayle vs Rakan Build

Kayle vs Rammus Build

Kayle vs Rek'Sai Build

Kayle vs Rell Build

Kayle vs Renata Glasc Build

Kayle vs Renekton Build

Kayle vs Rengar Build

Kayle vs Riven Build

Kayle vs Rumble Build

Kayle vs Ryze Build

Kayle vs Samira Build

Kayle vs Sejuani Build

Kayle vs Senna Build

Kayle vs Seraphine Build

Kayle vs Sett Build

Kayle vs Shaco Build

Kayle vs Shen Build

Kayle vs Shyvana Build

Kayle vs Singed Build

Kayle vs Sion Build

Kayle vs Sivir Build

Kayle vs Skarner Build

Kayle vs Smolder Build

Kayle vs Sona Build

Kayle vs Soraka Build

Kayle vs Swain Build

Kayle vs Sylas Build

Kayle vs Syndra Build

Kayle vs Tahm Kench Build

Kayle vs Taliyah Build

Kayle vs Talon Build

Kayle vs Taric Build

Kayle vs Teemo Build

Kayle vs Thresh Build

Kayle vs Tristana Build

Kayle vs Trundle Build

Kayle vs Tryndamere Build

Kayle vs Twisted Fate Build

Kayle vs Twitch Build

Kayle vs Udyr Build

Kayle vs Urgot Build

Kayle vs Varus Build

Kayle vs Vayne Build

Kayle vs Veigar Build

Kayle vs Vel'Koz Build

Kayle vs Vex Build

Kayle vs Vi Build

Kayle vs Viego Build

Kayle vs Viktor Build

Kayle vs Vladimir Build

Kayle vs Volibear Build

Kayle vs Warwick Build

Kayle vs Wukong Build

Kayle vs Xayah Build

Kayle vs Xerath Build

Kayle vs Xin Zhao Build

Kayle vs Yasuo Build

Kayle vs Yone Build

Kayle vs Yorick Build

Kayle vs Yuumi Build

Kayle vs Zac Build

Kayle vs Zed Build

Kayle vs Zeri Build

Kayle vs Ziggs Build

Kayle vs Zilean Build

Kayle vs Zoe Build

Kayle vs Zyra Build

LoLalytics isn't endorsed by Riot Games and doesn't reflect the views or opinions of Riot Games or anyone officially involved in producing or managing Riot Games properties. Riot Games, and all associated properties are trademarks or registered trademarks of Riot Games, Inc. Privacy Policy

Kayle Build, Runes & Counters Guide for top Kayle (2024)
Top Articles
Latest Posts
Article information

Author: The Hon. Margery Christiansen

Last Updated:

Views: 6301

Rating: 5 / 5 (50 voted)

Reviews: 81% of readers found this page helpful

Author information

Name: The Hon. Margery Christiansen

Birthday: 2000-07-07

Address: 5050 Breitenberg Knoll, New Robert, MI 45409

Phone: +2556892639372

Job: Investor Mining Engineer

Hobby: Sketching, Cosplaying, Glassblowing, Genealogy, Crocheting, Archery, Skateboarding

Introduction: My name is The Hon. Margery Christiansen, I am a bright, adorable, precious, inexpensive, gorgeous, comfortable, happy person who loves writing and wants to share my knowledge and understanding with you.